Network Products › Fiber Optic Cabling System


Fiber Indoor Cable Fiber Outdoor Cable
Fiber Assemblies Fiber Accessory

Fiber Optic Cabling System › Fiber Indoor Cable

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable (MPC)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
02-12 fibers, Φ900µm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC or LSZH Jacket. 24-72 fibers, Stranded structure, FRP strength member, 6-fiber subunit (Φ900µm Tight buffer fiber. Aramid yarn), PVC or LSZH Jacket.
Product Standard
YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 794
Part No Description Brochure
41004-NN-05 Tight buffer 50/125 OM2 fiber, PVC Jacket
41004-NN-06 Tight buffer 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, PVC Jacket
41004-NN-09 Tight buffer 9/125 OS1 fiber, PVC Jacket

NN:Fiber Counts, 02 means 2 fiber, 12 means 12 fiber. 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;
05 means OM2 50/125µm; 05a means OM3 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm)


Simplex Indoor Cable (SXC)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
1 fiber, Φ900µm, Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC or LSZH Jacket
Product Standard
YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 794
Part No Description Brochure
41002-xx-05 Tight buffer 50/125 OM2 fiber,Ø2.0mm, Simplex, PVC jacket.
41002-xx-06 Tight buffer 62.5/125 OM1 fiber,Ø2.0mm, Simplex, PVC jacket.
41002-xx-09 Tight buffer 9/125 SO1 fiber,Ø2.0mm, Simplex, PVC jacket.
: 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm; 05 means OM2 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm


Zipcord Interconnect Cable (ZCC)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900µm, Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC or LSZH Jacket
Product Standard
YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC 794
Part No Description Brochure
41003-xx-05 Tight buffer 50/125 OM2 fiber, Ø2.0mm, Figure 8 structure, PVC jacket.
41003-xx-06 Tight buffer 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, Ø2.0mm, Figure 8 structure, PVC jacket.
41003-xx-09 Tight buffer 9/125 OS1 fiber, Ø2.0mm, Figure 8 structure, PVC jacket.

: 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm; 05 means OM2 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm


Fiber Optic Cabling System › Fiber Outdoor Cable

Unitube Light-armored Cable (GYXTW)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubeis filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
Application
Duct/Aerial.
Product Standard
YD/T 769-2003
Part No Description Brochure
41008-NN-05 Loose tube 50/125 OM2 fiber, Unitube light-armored, PE Jacket
41008-NN-06 Loose tube 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, Unitube light-armored, PE Jacket
41008-NN-09 Loose tube 9/125 OS1 fiber, Unitube light-armored, PE Jacket

NN: Fiber Counts, 02 means 2 fibers, 12 means 12 fiber, 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;
05 means OM2 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm




Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable (GYTY53)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
The fiber, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath. the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
Application
Duct / Aerial./Direct buried
Product Standard
YD/T 901-2001 and IEC 60794-1
Part No Description Brochure
41012-NN-05 Stranded loose tube 50/125 OM2 fiber, Armored, PE Inner, Outer Jacket
41012-NN-06 Stranded loose tube 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, Armored, PE Inner, Outer Jacket.
41012-NN-09 Stranded loose tube 9/125 OS1 fiber, Armored, PE Inner, Outer Jacket

NN: Fiber Counts, 02 means 2 fibers, 12 means 12 fiber, 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;
05 means OM2 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm



Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable (GYTS)

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
The Fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.
Application
Duct / Aerial.
Product Standard
YD/T 901-2001, IEC 60794-1
Part No Description Brochure
41011-NN-05 Strandard loose tube 50/125 OM2 fiber, Light-armored, PE Jacket
41011-NN-06 Strandard loose tube 62.5/125 OM1 fiber, Light-armored, PE Jacket
41011-NN-09 Strandard loose tube 9/125 OS1 fiber, Light-armored, PE Jacket

NN: Fiber Counts, 02 means 2 fibers, 12 means 12 fiber, 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;
05 means OM2 50/125µm; 09 means OS1 9/125µm



Fiber Optic Cabling System › Fiber Assemblies

Fiber Patch Cord

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
A short length of tight-buffered cable has optical connectors on both ends. The fiber connector type could be FC, SC, ST, LC and MTRJ; if no mentioned, it should be PC contact. If APC contact, the part number should
suffix "-APC". Fiber type could be single mode and multimode also simplex and duplex.
Part No Description Brochure
401xx-LL-Xn-Simplex ST, FC, SC, LC Simplex
402xx-LL-Xn-Duplex ST, FC, SC, LC and MTRJ Duplex
LL : Fiber Length
Xn: Fiber Type (Example : 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;05 means OM2
50/125µm; 05a means OM3 50/125µm aqua color; 09 means OS1 9/125µm)

Fiber Pigtail

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
A short length of single-fiber tight-buffered cable, that has on optical connector on one end and a length of exposed ifber at the other end. The exposed fiber of the pigtail is then spliced to one fiber of a multi-fiber trunk, to enable the multi-fiber cable to be "broken out" into individual single-fiber cables that may be connected to a patch panel or an input or output port of ST, and LC; if no mentioned, it should be PC contact. If APC contact, the part number should suffix "-APC". Fiber type could be single mode and multimode.
Part No Description Brochure
40001-LL-ST ST Pigtail
40002-LL-SC SC Pigtail
40003-LL-FC FC Pigtail
40004-LL-LC LC Pigtail

LL : Fiber Length
Xn: Fiber Type (Example : 06 means OM1 62.5/125µm;
05 means OM2 50/125µm; 05a means OM3 50/125µm
aqua color; 09 means OS1 9/125µm)


Fiber Optic Cabling System › Fiber Accessory

Fiber Optic Adaptor

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
Fiber optic adaptor comprises an outer body fitted with a precision alignment mechanism to make sure the maximum light pass through.
Part No Description Brochure
40401-MM ST Multimode Adapter
40401-SM ST Singlemode Adapter
40402-MM SC Multimode Adapter
40402-SM SC Singlemode Adapter
40403-MM SC Multimode Duplex Adapter
40403-SM SC Singlemode Duplex Adapter
40404-MM FC Multimode Adapter
40404-SM FC Singlemode Adapter
40405-MM LC Multimode Duplex Adapter
40405-SM LC Singlemode Duplex Adapter
40406-MM MTRJ Multimode Adapter


Fiber Optic Connector

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
One way to terminate fiber optic cable is with connectors that can mate two fibers to create a temporary joint. The fiber optic connectors made with precision and high quality ceramic ferrule to provide a high reliability connection when used with the various adapters. The standard fiber optic connector series is available in SC, ST, FC, and MT-RJ. There are two Types of ferrule end face: PC and APC.
Remark: if no mentioned, it should be PC contact. If APC contact, the part number should Suffix -APC-.
Part No Description Brochure
40501-MM ST Multimode Connector
40501-SM ST Singlemode Connector
40502-MM SC Multimode Connector
40502-SM SC Singlemode Connector
40503-MM FC Multimode Connector
40503-SM FC Singlemode Connector
40504-MM LC Multimode Connector
40504-SM LC Singlemode Connector
40505-MM MTRJ Multimode Connector


Copper to Fiber Media Converter

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
10/100M Copper to Fiber Media Converter can convert 10/100 Base-TX twisted-pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal one another. The typical application is Ethernet long-distance inter-linkage. The media converter can be set forcibly at 10/100M, Full/Half-duplex so as to adapt to different applications and situation. 1000M Copper to Fiber Media Converter can convert 10Mbps, or 100 Mbps, or 1000 Mbps Ethernet traffic from electrical interface one another. The RJ45 port may be configured to work at fixed 10 Mbps force full duplex, fixed 100 Mbps forced full duplex, or forced Mbps full duplex.
Part No Description Brochure
40601 Multimode 10/100M Copper to Fiber Media Converter
40602 Singlemode 10/100M Copper to Fiber Media Converter
40603 Multimode 1000M Copper to Fiber Media Converter
40604 Singlemode 1000M Copper to Fiber Media Converter


Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
Rack or wall mounts optional. compression fittings are for securing fiber cables to enclosures. Fiber Management Tray is for managing fiber cable slack and splice. Adaptor plate can be suitable for different type fiber adaptor. For example: ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ. High dendity 8 to 48 ports interconnect. This product not includes fiber optic adaptor (or coupler).
Part No Description Brochure
40301-AA 8 Port Wall Mount
40311-AA 12 Port Rack Mount
40312-AA 24 Port Rack Mount
40313-AA 48 Port Rack Mount
40314-AA Luxurious 24 Port Rack Mount


Fiber Wall Outlets Faceplate

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
Outline dimension is 86 x 86mm. It is suitable ofr ST,SC adaptor install and can be applying to work area. This product not includes fiber iptic adaptor (or coupler).
Part No Description Brochure
40321 Duplex ST Type
40322 Duplex SC Type


Fiber Termination Box

  • Detail
  • Specification
Product Description
From backbone cabling to your indoor horizontal cabling system it you choose Fiber optics as you backbone media then these equipment.
Part No Description Brochure
FB-WM-12 Fiber Wall Mount 12 Ports
FB-RM-12 Fiber Rack Mount 12 Ports
FB-RM-24 Fiber Rack Mount 24 Ports
FB-AD-ST ST Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Multimode
FB-AD-STS STS Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Singlemode
FB-AD-SC SC Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Multimode
FB-AD-SCS SCS Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Singlemode
FB-AD-FC FC Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Multimode
FB-AD-FCS FCS Adaptor Plate 6 Couplers - Singlemode